Kammertrockner,Pulvereinbrennöfen,Haftwassertrockner

French translation: Kammertrockner>>sechoir à compartiments

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Kammertrockner,Pulvereinbrennöfen,Haftwassertrockner
French translation:Kammertrockner>>sechoir à compartiments
Entered by: Michael Hesselnberg

11:13 Jan 28, 2004
German to French translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
German term or phrase: Kammertrockner,Pulvereinbrennöfen,Haftwassertrockner
Trocknen
Lacktrockner
Durchlauftrockner
Kammertrockner
Pulvereinbrennöfen
Haftwassertrockner
Kältetrockner
GWalnut
Kammertrockner>>sechoir à compartiments
Explanation:
Ernst Wörterbuch der industriellen Technik
Selected response from:

Michael Hesselnberg
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Durchlauftrockner = tunnel de séchage
Jutta Deichselberger
4Kammertrockner>>sechoir à compartiments
Michael Hesselnberg


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Kammertrockner>>sechoir à compartiments


Explanation:
Ernst Wörterbuch der industriellen Technik

Michael Hesselnberg
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 9348

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Kammertrockner,Pulvereinbrennöfen,Haftwassertrockner
Durchlauftrockner = tunnel de séchage


Explanation:
Trocknen = séchage
Durchlauftrockner = tunnel de séchage / sécheur continu

Quelle: Ernst

Jutta Deichselberger
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in pair: 1749




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search