KudoZ home » German to French » Tech/Engineering

der Benutzungsgrad

French translation: échelle d'occupation


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Benutzungsgrad
French translation:échelle d'occupation
Entered by: Brigitte Gendebien

05:10 Sep 11, 2001
German to French translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering
German term or phrase: der Benutzungsgrad
tech
julien
l' échelle d'occupation
Explanation:
good luck
Selected response from:

xxxHenri
Grading comment
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5degré d'utilisationSerge L
4l' échelle d'occupationxxxHenri
4taux d'utilisation
Jean-François Pineau


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
degré d'utilisation


Explanation:
ou bien "charge", cela dépend du contexte.

Serge L.


    Reference: http://europa.eu.int/eurodicautom/
Serge L
PRO pts in pair: 377

16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
taux d'utilisation


Explanation:
"Taux d'utilisation" est peut-être un tant soit peu plus passe-partout, puisqu'on ne connaît pas le contexte.

Jean-François Pineau
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 590

34 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
l' échelle d'occupation


Explanation:
good luck

xxxHenri
PRO pts in pair: 24