KudoZ home » German to French » Tech/Engineering

bauleitender Techniker

French translation: chef de chantier


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:bauleitender Techniker
French translation:chef de chantier
Entered by: Brigitte Gendebien

00:05 Oct 8, 2001
German to French translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
German term or phrase: bauleitender Techniker
bauleitender Techniker
Obermonteuer
Monteuer
stephie
Belgium
Chef de chantier
Explanation:
Einfach so.
Selected response from:

sercominter
Spain
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2Chef de chantier
sercominter
5technicien assurant la conduite du chantierHildegard KELLY
4technicien chef de chantier
Christian Fournier
4Maître du chantier
Maya Jurt


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Maître du chantier


Explanation:
for construction projects

HTH

Maya Jurt
Switzerland
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 170

42 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Chef de chantier


Explanation:
Einfach so.


    Reference: http://www.metier-tp.com/metiers_chef.htm
sercominter
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 342
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Maya Jurt
4 mins
  -> Merci!

agree  Yves Georges: und so einfach ! (passiert nicht so oft !)
52 mins

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
technicien assurant la conduite du chantier


Explanation:
keine ERläuterung. So kann man es übersetzen, das ist sicher.
Freundliche Grüsse

HK

Hildegard KELLY
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 20

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
technicien chef de chantier


Explanation:
ou technicien-chef sur site.
sans commentaires.

Christian Fournier
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 1630