KudoZ home » German to French » Tech/Engineering

Technische Datenblätter und

French translation: fiche technique


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:technische Datenblatt
French translation:fiche technique
Entered by: Brigitte Gendebien

15:04 Oct 10, 2001
German to French translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
German term or phrase: Technische Datenblätter und
Betriebsdrucktabellen
Dichtungskennwerte

Ich habe leider keinen Kontext, ich weiss nur, dass es sich um einer Anwendung handelt, dessen Icons so genannt werden,

Ich bin für jede Hilfe dankbar!
Nathalie Kourimsky
fiches techniques ...
Explanation:
technische Datenblätter = fiches techniques
Betriebsdrucktabellen = tableaux (ou listes) de gestion (ou d'exploitation)
Dichtungskennwerte = indicateurs de cumul

Source : ma modeste expérience > 20 ans
Selected response from:

Giselle Chaumien
Germany
Grading comment
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1fiches techniques
sercominter
5fiches techniques ...
Giselle Chaumien


  

Answers


7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
fiches techniques ...


Explanation:
technische Datenblätter = fiches techniques
Betriebsdrucktabellen = tableaux (ou listes) de gestion (ou d'exploitation)
Dichtungskennwerte = indicateurs de cumul

Source : ma modeste expérience > 20 ans

Giselle Chaumien
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 3097

9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
fiches techniques


Explanation:
Je suis d'accord avec Giselle en ce qui concerne "Technische Datenblätter", cependant je pense qu'il s'agis d'une fiche technique de quelque chose soumis à une pression ( une valve par exemple.).

Dans ce cas,

Betriebsdrucktabelle= tableau des pressions de service
Dichtungswerte= degrés d'étanchéité


    Reference: http://www.mogema.de/Seiten/ventile.html
    Reference: http://www.end.de/info/magnetventile.htm
sercominter
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 342

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Giselle Chaumien: Oui, cela dépend bien sûr du contexte...
2 hrs