KudoZ home » German to French » Tech/Engineering

Bergungsfässer

French translation: fût de récupération


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Bergungsfass
French translation:fût de récupération
Entered by: Brigitte Gendebien

00:48 Oct 23, 2001
German to French translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering
German term or phrase: Bergungsfässer
Organisation dans une usine au niveau de la protection de l'environnement.

Voici le contexte : (Liste de mesures à prendre)

- Ökologische Lieferantenauswahl une -beurteilung von der Abteilung Einkauf durchführen lassen.
- Bergungsfässer für den Bereich Wareneingang beschaffen.
Karine Le Goaziou
fûts de récupération
Explanation:
Dans ce cas, il s´agit
plutôt de fûts de récupération pour d´éventuelles substances toxiques.
Ciao
Selected response from:

cbraun
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1fûts de récupérationcbraun
5réservoir de suavetage
Mats Wiman


  

Answers


43 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
réservoir de suavetage


Explanation:
ou
collecteur de sauvetage

Es handlet sich hier wahrschinlich um Behälter für den Notfall

Mats Wiman
Sweden
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish
PRO pts in pair: 440

23 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
fûts de récupération


Explanation:
Dans ce cas, il s´agit
plutôt de fûts de récupération pour d´éventuelles substances toxiques.
Ciao


    Ernst
cbraun
PRO pts in pair: 41

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxjackpaul: En effet!
1 day 7 hrs