KudoZ home » German to French » Textiles / Clothing / Fashion

Alleskönner

French translation: ici : des tout-terrain, des passe-partout


11:34 Jan 15, 2008
German to French translations [PRO]
Marketing - Textiles / Clothing / Fashion
German term or phrase: Alleskönner
Der URLAUB für die Füße beginnt mit den RIEKER ANTISTRESS Eigenschaften
Unsere Füße sind Arbeitstiere, die Stunde um Stunde ihr Bestes geben. Sie sind unser wichtigstes Transportmittel und geniale Alleskönner, die uns zuverlässig auf asphaltharten Städtetrips tragen und uns bei inspirierenden Wanderungen durch Wälder und Täler führen
Daphnee
French translation:ici : des tout-terrain, des passe-partout
Explanation:
Sinon j'opte souvent pour "polyvalent" mais il faut reformuler...
Selected response from:

Sylvain Leray
Grading comment
merci
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3ici : des tout-terrain, des passe-partout
Sylvain Leray
4multitalent
Geneviève Granger
3extrêmement polyvalents
Andrea Jarmuschewski


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
ici : des tout-terrain, des passe-partout


Explanation:
Sinon j'opte souvent pour "polyvalent" mais il faut reformuler...

Sylvain Leray
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 20
Grading comment
merci

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sylvie Eschkotte: c'est bien, "tout-terrain", pour des pieds -:)
2 hrs

agree  Marion Hallouet
2 hrs

agree  lorette: parfait :)
7 hrs

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
geniale Alleskönner
extrêmement polyvalents


Explanation:
Wenn wir sie schon vermenschlichen sollen... ;-)

Andrea Jarmuschewski
France
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 24

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
geniale Alleskönner
multitalent


Explanation:
juste une idée...

Geneviève Granger
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 8