KudoZ home » German to French » Textiles / Clothing / Fashion

Faltenwurf

French translation: effets drapés


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Faltenwurf
French translation:effets drapés
Entered by: Hélène ALEXIS

14:16 Dec 27, 2010
German to French translations [PRO]
Textiles / Clothing / Fashion
German term or phrase: Faltenwurf
Il s'agit d'une collection de tissus d'ameublement.

Durch zwei verschiedene Fadenzüge in einem Band können individuell, dekorative Faltenwürfe kreiert werden.

J'avais pensé à "plissés" mais peut être avez vous de meilleures idées..

Merci d'avance !
Hélène ALEXIS
France
effets drapés
Explanation:
peut-être dans ce contexte
Selected response from:

Rita Utt
France
Grading comment
Vielen Dank !
Ich wünsche allen einen guten Rutsch ins 2011 !!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1effets drapés
Rita Utt
3 +1un tomber (des plis)
giselavigy
3plis
Claire Deschamps-Prüller


Discussion entries: 3





  

Answers


30 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
plis


Explanation:
peut-être tout simplement?

Claire Deschamps-Prüller
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 4

59 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
un tomber (des plis)


Explanation:
http://www.google.fr/url?sa=t&source=web&cd=12&ved=0CB0QFjAB...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2010-12-27 15:18:35 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

fluidité du mouvement

giselavigy
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 178

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Geneviève von Levetzow
8 hrs
  -> Bonjour et merci, Geneviève

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
effets drapés


Explanation:
peut-être dans ce contexte

Rita Utt
France
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 24
Grading comment
Vielen Dank !
Ich wünsche allen einen guten Rutsch ins 2011 !!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Geneviève von Levetzow
8 hrs