KudoZ home » German to French » Textiles / Clothing / Fashion

Aufmachung

French translation: Détails

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Aufmachung
French translation:Détails
Entered by: Claire Bourneton-Gerlach

06:59 Oct 23, 2013
German to French translations [PRO]
Marketing - Textiles / Clothing / Fashion
German term or phrase: Aufmachung
Aufmachung: versiegelte Nähte, Abzippbare, wattierte Kapuze mit abknöpfbarem Webpelz, Durchgehende Windschutzblende, 2 Fronttaschen, Napoleontasche, 2 Taschen mit Reißverschluss und Handytasche innen, 2 Brusttaschen, 2-Wege-Reißverschluss..

Vielen Dank!
martina1974
Austria
Détails:
Explanation:
J'ai d'abord pensé à présentation mais ici, c'est la description détaillée du produit.
Selected response from:

Claire Bourneton-Gerlach
Germany
Grading comment
thanks a lot!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1Détails:
Claire Bourneton-Gerlach
1présentation
jobardgenevieve


  

Answers


28 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Aufmachung:
Détails:


Explanation:
J'ai d'abord pensé à présentation mais ici, c'est la description détaillée du produit.

Claire Bourneton-Gerlach
Germany
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 148
Grading comment
thanks a lot!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  giselavigy: oui, j'étais partie aussi sur "présentation", bien le bonjour
11 mins
  -> Salut la miss!

10 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5
présentation


Explanation:
proposition

jobardgenevieve
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 8