Feldzeit

French translation: Travail de terrain

German term or phrase:Feldzeit
French translation:Travail de terrain
Entered by: David Baour

15:11 Nov 28, 2006
German to French translations [PRO]
Tourism & Travel
German term or phrase: Feldzeit
Bonjour,
Comment traduire "Feldzeit" dans le contexte suivant:

Feldzeit: 04. Juni bis 29. August 2006

=

période sur le terrain?

Merci de vos propositions!
David Baour
Switzerland
Travail de terrain
Explanation:
Begriff aus der Marktforschung
Selected response from:

Barbara Kremer
Grading comment
Merci Barbara et bonne soirée!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1Travail de terrain
Barbara Kremer
3période de expédition
Regina Eichstaedter


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


38 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
période de expédition


Explanation:
...

Regina Eichstaedter
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 4

58 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Travail de terrain


Explanation:
Begriff aus der Marktforschung


    Reference: http://www.presse-francophone.org/apfa/defi/t/travail1.htm
    Reference: http://www.ai.univ-paris8.fr/corpus/lapassade/ethngrin.htm
Barbara Kremer
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: German
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Merci Barbara et bonne soirée!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  lorette
48 mins