KudoZ home » German to French » Tourism & Travel

sich Gesundheit gönnen

French translation: s'accorder/s'offrir une pause/bouffée santé


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:sich Gesundheit gönnen
French translation:s'accorder/s'offrir une pause/bouffée santé
Entered by: lorette

17:47 Mar 16, 2007
German to French translations [PRO]
Marketing - Tourism & Travel
German term or phrase: sich Gesundheit gönnen
Bonsoir,

Vraiment en manque d'inspiration !!!! HELP !

J'en suis à "s'accorder une bouffée de santé" ?

D'avance merci
lorette
France
s'accorder une pause santé
Explanation:
Pourquoi pas ?
Selected response from:

MBCatherine
France
Grading comment
"Pause", parfait ! Merci à tou(te)s. Bon WE.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2s'accorder une pause santé
MBCatherine
5 -1jouir de son corps / jouir d'une bonne santé / jouir d'un bon état de santé
chakib rais
3Se refaire une santé
Philippe ROUSSEAU


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


22 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
s'accorder une pause santé


Explanation:
Pourquoi pas ?

MBCatherine
France
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 19
Grading comment
"Pause", parfait ! Merci à tou(te)s. Bon WE.
Notes to answerer
Asker: merci :)

Asker: ce que je devrais faire demnächst....


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  belitrix
3 hrs

agree  David Baour
3 hrs

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Se refaire une santé


Explanation:
*

Philippe ROUSSEAU
France
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 8
Notes to answerer
Asker: Pourquoi pas. Merci.


8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): -1
jouir de son corps / jouir d'une bonne santé / jouir d'un bon état de santé


Explanation:
sich Gesundheit gönnen = Gute Gesundheit genießen


    Reference: http://www.google.co.ma/search?hl=fr&q=jouir+de+sa+sant%C3%A...
chakib rais
Morocco
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  Geneviève von Levetzow: contre-sens
5 mins