KudoZ home » German to French » Transport / Transportation / Shipping

in Ausführung

French translation: pour le compte de


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:in Ausführung
French translation:pour le compte de
Entered by: VM TRADUCTIONS

10:00 Aug 25, 2008
German to French translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Transport / Transportation / Shipping / vehicules ferroviaires
German term or phrase: in Ausführung
Wir bauen weitere Lokomotive in Ausführung der Firma V., die wir „V.37500 genannt haben, und die keine wesentliche (nicht-substantielle) technische Entwicklungsunterschiede gegenüber der Lokomotive XXXXX 001 haben.
VM TRADUCTIONS
France
pour le compte de
Explanation:
La sté V. est le donneur d'ordre.
Selected response from:

Robintech
France
Grading comment
Danke
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1pour le compte de
Robintech
4dans la version fabriquée/réalisée (par la société V.)Proelec


  

Answers


28 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
pour le compte de


Explanation:
La sté V. est le donneur d'ordre.

Robintech
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Danke

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Cosmonipolita
16 mins

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
in Ausführung (der Firma V.)
dans la version fabriquée/réalisée (par la société V.)


Explanation:
"pour le compte de" serait à mon avis plutôt "im Auftrag der Firma V.".
Je ne vois pas non plus pourquoi lui donner dans ce cas une autre désignation ??

Proelec
France
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 404