KudoZ home » German to French » Transport / Transportation / Shipping

Verlauf

French translation: Evolution, variation


15:17 Dec 30, 2010
German to French translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Transport / Transportation / Shipping
German term or phrase: Verlauf
Dans le cadre de la maintenance de trains:

Kriechverhaltens (Kriechweg (Elektr.tech./Regeltechn.) (Verlauf/Verhalten/Wandern))

Merci de votre aide
Francoise Csoka
French translation:Evolution, variation
Explanation:
Cf. ma réponse à votre question concernant le Kriechweg...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 19 hrs (2010-12-31 10:21:51 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

La courbe de changement d'un facteur électrique...
Selected response from:

Iffick
Netherlands
Grading comment
Merci !
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3Evolution, variation
Iffick
1déroulement (de l'opération), comportement (de la machine)Uta Forstmair Sancho


  

Answers


19 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Evolution, variation


Explanation:
Cf. ma réponse à votre question concernant le Kriechweg...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 19 hrs (2010-12-31 10:21:51 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

La courbe de changement d'un facteur électrique...

Iffick
Netherlands
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Merci !

23 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5
déroulement (de l'opération), comportement (de la machine)


Explanation:
Vermutung

Uta Forstmair Sancho
France
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in FrenchFrench