KudoZ home » German to Greek » Automotive / Cars & Trucks

Reisezugwagen

Greek translation: επιβατάμαξα / επιβατικό βαγόνι


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Reisezugwagen
Greek translation:επιβατάμαξα / επιβατικό βαγόνι
Entered by: Eftychia Stamatopoulou

10:37 Nov 29, 2013
German to Greek translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Automotive / Cars & Trucks / LKW?
German term or phrase: Reisezugwagen
Für die Maßhaltigkeit des Wagenkastens sind die Bestimmungen für Reisezugwagen nach DIN 25043 zugrunde gelegt, wobei die entsprechenden zulässigen Werte den Bedingungen einer Niederflurstraßenbahn anzupassen sind. Weiterhin werden in Messblättern nachzuweisende Maße besonders gekennzeichnet (z.B. 400  1).
Eftychia Stamatopoulou
Greece
επιβατάμαξα / επιβατικό βαγόνι
Explanation:
βλ. IATE
Selected response from:

Periklis Zekakis
Greece
Grading comment
thank you
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1επιβατάμαξα / επιβατικό βαγόνι
Periklis Zekakis
4τροχόσπιτο
panathin


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
επιβατάμαξα / επιβατικό βαγόνι


Explanation:
βλ. IATE

Periklis Zekakis
Greece
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GreekGreek, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 22
Grading comment
thank you

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  TranslateEL
36 mins

9 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
τροχόσπιτο


Explanation:
τροχόσπιτο

panathin
Greece
Native speaker of: Native in GreekGreek