International Translation Day 2017

Join ProZ.com/TV for a FREE event on September 26-27th celebrating International Translation Day! 50+ hours of content, Chat, Live Q&A & more. Join 1,000's of linguists from around the globe as ProZ.com/TV celebrates International Translation Day.

Click for Full Participation
KudoZ home » German to Greek » Chemistry; Chem Sci/Eng

aktiviertes Zinkoxid

Greek translation: ενεργό οξείδιο του ψευδαργύρου


13:58 Oct 26, 2006
German to Greek translations [PRO]
Science - Chemistry; Chem Sci/Eng / Fußcremebestandteile
German term or phrase: aktiviertes Zinkoxid
ΧΧΧ med Fußdeo-Creme enthält eine neue, hochwirksame Kombination von Manuka-Öl und aktiviertem Zinkoxid zur nachhaltigen Beseitigung von starkem Fußgeruch.

Das herbduftende Manuka-Öl ist besonders geeignet für die Fußhygiene. Zinkoxid pflegt empfindliche Haut.

ενεργό οξείδιο ψευδαργύρου??
Θενκς!
Eftychia Stamatopoulou
Greece
Greek translation:ενεργό οξείδιο του ψευδαργύρου
Explanation:
όπως λέμε "ενεργή ουσία" και "ενεργό συστατικό" σε φάρμακα, απορρυπαντικά κλπ.
Selected response from:

xxxstahat
Grading comment
Σε ευχαριστώ πολύ!
Ε.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4ενεργό οξείδιο του ψευδαργύρουxxxstahat
4ενεργοποιημένο οξείδιο ψευδαργύρουraptisi


  

Answers


52 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
ενεργοποιημένο οξείδιο ψευδαργύρου


Explanation:
Τζαστ α θωτ

raptisi
Spain
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in GreekGreek

8 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
ενεργό οξείδιο του ψευδαργύρου


Explanation:
όπως λέμε "ενεργή ουσία" και "ενεργό συστατικό" σε φάρμακα, απορρυπαντικά κλπ.

xxxstahat
Native speaker of: Native in GreekGreek, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Σε ευχαριστώ πολύ!
Ε.