Bisabolöl

Greek translation: Βισαβολόλη

German term or phrase:Bisabolöl
Greek translation:Βισαβολόλη
Entered by: Betty Revelioti

15:37 Nov 22, 2006
German to Greek translations [PRO]
Science - Cosmetics, Beauty / Öltyp
German term or phrase: Bisabolöl
Aus den Zutaten einer Handcreme:
mit entzündungshemmendem
Bisabolol

• mit heilungsförderndem Panthenol

Danke!
Eftychia Stamatopoulou
Greece
Βισαβολόλη
Explanation:
http://www.fitfeet.gr/products.html
Selected response from:

Betty Revelioti
Greece
Grading comment
THANX!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2Βισαβολόλη
Betty Revelioti
2βισαβολένιο
Lito Vrakatseli


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Βισαβολόλη


Explanation:
http://www.fitfeet.gr/products.html

Betty Revelioti
Greece
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GreekGreek
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
THANX!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Lito Vrakatseli: Σίγουρα καλύτερο από το δικό μου :)
6 mins

agree  Christina Emmanuilidou: mmmm... etsi to exo dei kai ego...
59 mins

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
βισαβολένιο


Explanation:
Δεν είναι και 100% σίγουρη.
Πάντως σε μια ιστοσελίδα το είδα και ως έλαιο bisabol

Lito Vrakatseli
Greece
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GreekGreek