KudoZ home » German to Greek » Furniture / Household Appliances

2 Thermoskannen

Greek translation: 2 θερμός


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:2 Thermoskannen
Greek translation:2 θερμός
Entered by: Eirini Tzagkaraki

08:06 Feb 10, 2009
German to Greek translations [PRO]
Furniture / Household Appliances
German term or phrase: 2 Thermoskannen
ich habe eine Inventurliste, die unter anderem den Punkt
* 1 große Kaffeemaschine und 2 Thermoskannen* umfasst

2 μεγάλα θερμός;; μεγάλες κανάτες θερμός; was ist da richtig UND klingt akzeptabel?
Tina8
2 θερμός
Explanation:
Βλεπω και μερικά ευρήματα για «κανάτες θερμός», αλλά βλέποντας τις φωτογραφίες, απλά «θερμός» θα έλεγα.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 11 mins (2009-02-10 08:17:52 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Εντωμεταξύ απάντησε και η Λητώ.
Selected response from:

Eirini Tzagkaraki
Greece
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +12 θερμός
Eirini Tzagkaraki
32 ισοθερμικές κανάτεςStefania Grigoriou - El Badaoui
Summary of reference entries provided
θερμός
Lito Vrakatseli

  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
2 θερμός


Explanation:
Βλεπω και μερικά ευρήματα για «κανάτες θερμός», αλλά βλέποντας τις φωτογραφίες, απλά «θερμός» θα έλεγα.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 11 mins (2009-02-10 08:17:52 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Εντωμεταξύ απάντησε και η Λητώ.

Eirini Tzagkaraki
Greece
Native speaker of: Greek
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  marina2002: http://www.vicko.gr/search.jsp?catId=3507
18 mins
  -> :-)

3 days8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
2 ισοθερμικές κανάτες


Explanation:
θα πρότεινα 2 ισοθερμικές κανάτες ( ή καράφες το βρήκα)

http://www.pixmania.com.cy/dnueiu_cygr1_445im.html

Stefania Grigoriou - El Badaoui
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in GreekGreek




Reference comments


7 mins peer agreement (net): +2
Reference: θερμός

Reference information:
Σκέτο θερμός θα έλεγα εγώ Τίνα... έτσι νομίζω

Lito Vrakatseli
Greece
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GreekGreek

Peer comments on this reference comment (and responses from the reference poster)
agree  Eirini Tzagkaraki
24 mins
  -> Thanx!
agree  Dr. Derk von Moock: Klar, und natürlich dann noch Plural ;-) Grüße an euch beide!
1 day11 hrs
  -> Danke Derk!