KudoZ home » German to Greek » Law: Contract(s)

berühren

Greek translation: άπτομαι, θίγω


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:berühren
Greek translation:άπτομαι, θίγω
Entered by: Konstantinos Tsanakas

00:58 Mar 30, 2004
German to Greek translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s)
German term or phrase: berühren
Übertragung von Aufgaben, die seine Verantwortung berühren, auf dritte Personen oder Stellen
Konstantinos Tsanakas
Germany
άπτομαι, θίγω
Explanation:
...τα οποία άπτονται της υποχρέωσης...
ή
...τα οποία θίγουν την υποχρέωση...

άπτομαι (Φάβης)
θίγω (Eurodicautom):
durch diese Aenderung wird die Verpflichtung nicht beruehrt
η τροποποίηση αυτή δεν θίγει την υποχρέωση της...
Selected response from:

elzosim
Grading comment
Ευχαριστώ!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +3άπτομαι, θίγω
elzosim
3προσφέρω άσυλοxxxKRAT


  

Answers


56 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
berühren
άπτομαι, θίγω


Explanation:
...τα οποία άπτονται της υποχρέωσης...
ή
...τα οποία θίγουν την υποχρέωση...

άπτομαι (Φάβης)
θίγω (Eurodicautom):
durch diese Aenderung wird die Verpflichtung nicht beruehrt
η τροποποίηση αυτή δεν θίγει την υποχρέωση της...

elzosim
Native speaker of: Native in GreekGreek
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Ευχαριστώ!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Maria Ferstl: Üðôïìáé
2 hrs
  -> êé åãþ ôï "Üðôïìáé" ðñïôéìþ :)

agree  Evdoxia R.
5 hrs
  -> Thanks :)

agree  xxxx-Translator
16 hrs
  -> Thanks :)

1588 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
προσφέρω άσυλο


Language variant: Ελληνικά

Explanation:
Κατά λέξη ''καθυσυχάζω'' Γερμ. νομ. από το Beruehrung=άσυλο

xxxKRAT
Native speaker of: Creek