KudoZ home » German to Greek » Marketing

Kartoffeln

Greek translation: Πατάτες


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Kartoffeln
Greek translation:Πατάτες
Entered by: adosanis

20:26 Dec 2, 2001
German to Greek translations [PRO]
Marketing
German term or phrase: Kartoffeln
2500 g Kartoffeln
adosanis
Πατάτες
Explanation:
Patates
Selected response from:

Evdoxia R.
Greece
Grading comment
Vielen Dank
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1Πατάτες - "Patates"TanyaM
5ΠατάτεςEvdoxia R.


  

Answers


3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Πατάτες - "Patates"


Explanation:
Kartoffeln sind "πατάτες". Eigentlich "2.5 κιλά πατάτες".


    Muttersprache
TanyaM
Native speaker of: Native in GreekGreek
PRO pts in pair: 28

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Maria Karra
7 hrs

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Πατάτες


Explanation:
Patates


    n/a
Evdoxia R.
Greece
Native speaker of: Native in GreekGreek
PRO pts in pair: 12
Grading comment
Vielen Dank