KudoZ home » German to Greek » Marketing

Gemüse

Greek translation: Λαχανικά - "laxanika"


20:27 Dec 2, 2001
German to Greek translations [PRO]
Marketing
German term or phrase: Gemüse
2500 g Gemüse
adosanis
Greek translation:Λαχανικά - "laxanika"
Explanation:
2.5 κιλά λαχανικά
Selected response from:

TanyaM
Grading comment
Vielen Dank
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5ΛαχανικάEvdoxia R.
5 -1Λαχανικά - "laxanika"TanyaM


  

Answers


3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): -1
Λαχανικά - "laxanika"


Explanation:
2.5 κιλά λαχανικά


    Muttersprache
TanyaM
Native speaker of: Native in GreekGreek
PRO pts in pair: 28
Grading comment
Vielen Dank

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  Evdoxia R.: Dear Tanya, you probably confused the asker because you wrote laxanika and the pronunciation is wrong.
1 hr

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Λαχανικά


Explanation:
Lachanika


    n/a
Evdoxia R.
Greece
Native speaker of: Native in GreekGreek
PRO pts in pair: 12