KudoZ home » German to Greek » Other

Ich liebe dich

Greek translation: s'ayapo


08:13 Jul 16, 2002
German to Greek translations [Non-PRO]
German term or phrase: Ich liebe dich
I love you
theresa
Greek translation:s'ayapo
Explanation:
wird als \"s\'agapo\" ausgesprochen, die 3. Buchstabe ist eine Minuskel \'gamma\'

Serge L.
Selected response from:

Serge L
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2s'ayapoSerge L
5σε αγαπώEvdoxia R.
5S' ayapo
Kaori Myatt


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
S' ayapo


Explanation:
I love you.


    Reference: http://www.columbia.edu/~sss31/rainbow/i-love-you.html
Kaori Myatt
France
Native speaker of: Native in JapaneseJapanese

11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
s'ayapo


Explanation:
wird als \"s\'agapo\" ausgesprochen, die 3. Buchstabe ist eine Minuskel \'gamma\'

Serge L.


    war schon da im Urlaub
Serge L
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Athanasios Koletsas: ok, aber man kann auch "s'agapao" sagen.
12 hrs
  -> Danke!

agree  Chinoise
18 days
  -> Danke!

58 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
σε αγαπώ


Explanation:
se agapo

Evdoxia R.
Greece
Native speaker of: Native in GreekGreek
PRO pts in pair: 12