KudoZ home » German to Greek » Other

Pflegeversicherung

Greek translation: ασφάλιση φροντίδας


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Pflegeversicherung
Greek translation:ασφάλιση φροντίδας
Entered by: Marianna Kotzia

19:11 Nov 29, 2004
German to Greek translations [PRO]
German term or phrase: Pflegeversicherung
Unter bestimmten Voraussetzungen koennen Sie sich auf Antrag in der sozialen Pflegeversicherung weiterversichern
Marianna Kotzia
Greece
ασφάλιση φροντίδας
Explanation:
Καΐσης
Δες κι αυτό
http://www.google.com.gr/search?q=cache:JPFsajk8ruwJ:www.dis...
Selected response from:

Maria Ferstl
Malta
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1ασφάλιση φροντίδας
Maria Ferstl
4ασφάλιση περίθαλψηςninles


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
ασφάλιση φροντίδας


Explanation:
Καΐσης
Δες κι αυτό
http://www.google.com.gr/search?q=cache:JPFsajk8ruwJ:www.dis...

Maria Ferstl
Malta
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in pair: 630

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Andras Mohay: Åäþ öáßíåôáé ìå óáöÞíåéá üôé äåí ðñüêåéôáé ãéá áðëÞ ðåñßèáëøç, áëëÜ ðåñéðïßçóç ÁÌÅÁ: www.behinderung.org/pfgesetz.htm / ÁóöÜëéóç öñïíôßäáò åîáñôþìåíùí ðñïóþðùí (Pflegeversicherung) ... europa.eu.int/scadplus/citizens/el/de/1108.htm
10 hrs

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
ασφάλιση περίθαλψης


Explanation:
ασφάλιση περίθαλψης

ninles
Sweden
Native speaker of: Native in GreekGreek
PRO pts in pair: 12