KudoZ home » German to Greek » Tech/Engineering

die Verlötung der Kupferrohre mit

Greek translation: συγκόλληση χαλκοσωλήνων


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Verlötung der Kupferrohre
Greek translation:συγκόλληση χαλκοσωλήνων
Entered by: Yannis Pistofidis

10:53 Jun 11, 2002
German to Greek translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
German term or phrase: die Verlötung der Kupferrohre mit
"Durch die Verlötung der Finnen mit dem hochselektiv beschichteten Absorberblech wird die Leistung erhöht und eine optische Verbesserung erzielt." (brauche nur den ersten Teil, aber für Kontext anbei ganzer Satz)

re: Solaranlage
Bitte Antworten als Word-Attachment an office@brainstorm.at.
Vielen Dank.
Brainstorm
Austria
συγκόλληση χαλκοσωλήνων με
Explanation:
Loetung, Verloetung: ένωση, συγκόλληση
Selected response from:

Yannis Pistofidis
Greece
Grading comment
Vielen Dank fόr die Hilfe.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1συγκόλληση χαλκοσωλήνων μεYannis Pistofidis
4"Συγκόλληση χαλκοσωλήνων" oder einfach "χαλκοσωληνώσεις"MarionINTERTRAD


  

Answers


27 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
συγκόλληση χαλκοσωλήνων με


Explanation:
Loetung, Verloetung: ένωση, συγκόλληση


    Reference: http://europa.eu.int/eurodicautom/Controller
Yannis Pistofidis
Greece
Native speaker of: Greek
PRO pts in pair: 62
Grading comment
Vielen Dank fόr die Hilfe.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  MarionINTERTRAD: I think that Yannis is 100% right.See also my explanations below.
6 hrs

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
"Συγκόλληση χαλκοσωλήνων" oder einfach "χαλκοσωληνώσεις"


Explanation:
DE="Durch die Verlötung der Finnen mit dem hochselektiv beschichteten Absorberblech wird die Leistung erhöht und eine optische Verbesserung erzielt. "

EL=Από τη συγκόλληση των κυστίκερκων με τα άκρως επιλεκτικά επενδεδυμένα
ελάσματα απορρόφησης αυξάνεται η επίδοση και επέρχεται μια οπτική βελτίωση.

DE=Verlötung der Kupferrohre

FR=Soudure des tuyaux de cuivre

EN=Soldering of copper tubes

EL="Συγκόλληση χαλκοσωλήνων" oder einfach "χαλκοσωληνώσεις"



    Reference: http://www.europa.eu.int/eurodicautom/Controller
    Reference: http://www.systran.net
MarionINTERTRAD
PRO pts in pair: 4