KudoZ home » German to Greek » Tech/Engineering

hallo

Greek translation: geia sou = γειά σου


18:20 Dec 3, 2003
German to Greek translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering
German term or phrase: hallo
wie geht es? was machst du am freitag?
adri
Greek translation:geia sou = γειά σου
Explanation:
τι κάνεις; (ti kaneis?) τι θα κάνεις την παρασκευή; (ti tha kaneis tin paraskevi?)
Selected response from:

marina2002
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2geia sou = γειά σουmarina2002
5'jaίuTheodoros Linardos


  

Answers


36 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
'jaίu


Explanation:
= γειά σου

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-12-03 23:21:22 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

\'jassu

Theodoros Linardos
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in GreekGreek
PRO pts in pair: 204

15 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
geia sou = γειά σου


Explanation:
τι κάνεις; (ti kaneis?) τι θα κάνεις την παρασκευή; (ti tha kaneis tin paraskevi?)


marina2002
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in GreekGreek
PRO pts in pair: 136
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Tina8
1 hr
  -> :-)

agree  xxxx-Translator
64 days