KudoZ home » German to Greek » Tourism & Travel

wir sind dabei

Greek translation: Συμμετάσχουμε


11:38 Aug 13, 2004
German to Greek translations [Non-PRO]
Marketing - Tourism & Travel / advertising
German term or phrase: wir sind dabei
none
erik
Greek translation:Συμμετάσχουμε
Explanation:
Και η απάντηση της Μαρίας είναι σωστή. Διαλέγεις ότι σου ταιριάζει.
Selected response from:

marina2002
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2Συμμετάσχουμεmarina2002
4 +2είμαστε μέσα
Maria Ferstl
4 +1θα είμαστε εκεί....
Tina8


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
είμαστε μέσα


Explanation:
.

Maria Ferstl
Malta
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  marina2002: êáé áõôü :-)
2 hrs

agree  Tina8: ;-)
4 days

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Συμμετάσχουμε


Explanation:
Και η απάντηση της Μαρίας είναι σωστή. Διαλέγεις ότι σου ταιριάζει.

marina2002
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in GreekGreek
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Maria Ferstl: Íáé, áöïý äåí Ý÷ïõìå óõìöñáæüìåíá...
1 hr

agree  Tina8: ;-)
4 days

4 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
θα είμαστε εκεί....


Explanation:
Koennte passen, kommt drauf an.ohne Kontext aber wirklich schwierig.
es gab doch so einen Slogan...irgendwo, irgendwann...


Tina8
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Maria Ferstl: ;-)
2 hrs
  -> Danke, Maria!!!