KudoZ home » German to Greek » Transport / Transportation / Shipping

federspeicherprinzip

Greek translation: υδραυλικός αποταμιευτήρας ελατηρίου


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:federspeicherprinzip
Greek translation:υδραυλικός αποταμιευτήρας ελατηρίου
Entered by: Emmanouela Charalampaki

20:39 Apr 2, 2004
German to Greek translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Transport / Transportation / Shipping
German term or phrase: federspeicherprinzip
.
Konstantinos Tsanakas
Germany
υδραυλικός αποταμιευτήρας ελατηρίου
Explanation:
Τουλάχιστον έτσι βρήκα το Federspeicher σε τετράγλωσσο λεξικό μηχανολογίας.Ελπίζω να βοηθάει.
Selected response from:

Emmanouela Charalampaki
Greece
Grading comment
Ευχαριστώ!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3ηλεκτρομαγνητικό (δισκό)φρενο
Robert Tucker
3υδραυλικός αποταμιευτήρας ελατηρίουEmmanouela Charalampaki


  

Answers


12 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
υδραυλικός αποταμιευτήρας ελατηρίου


Explanation:
Τουλάχιστον έτσι βρήκα το Federspeicher σε τετράγλωσσο λεξικό μηχανολογίας.Ελπίζω να βοηθάει.

Emmanouela Charalampaki
Greece
Native speaker of: Native in GreekGreek
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Ευχαριστώ!

13 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
ηλεκτρομαγνητικό (δισκό)φρενο


Explanation:
Die Bremse arbeitet nach dem "Federspeicherprinzip" d.h. Federn pressen die Bremse immer zu. Ein Elektromagnet hält währende des Betriebes die Bremse offen. Stromausfall = Bremse zu

A machine brake of the electrically released,spring-applied type shall be provided.
dlir.state.hi.us/rule/12-238.pdf

Dumbwaiters from Western Pacific Elevator
... Brake - Electromagnetic disc brake, electrically released and spring applied. ... Pismo Beach, CA 93449 Phone: (805) 489-6080 Toll Free (888) LIFT-YOU (543 8968 ...
www.westernpacificelevator.com/dumbwaiterspecs.html

Φρένο — Είναι μια ηλεκτρομηχανική συσκευή η οποία εμποδίζει τον ανελκυστήρα να μετακινηθεί όταν ο θάλαμος είναι σταματημένος ή όταν δεν υπάρχει ρεύμα στην μηχανή. www.otis.com/glossary/0,1374,CLI72_RES1,00.html

disc brake – δισκόφρενο
www.in.gr/dictionary/lookup.asp?Word=brake

ΡΟΛΑ ΑΣΦΑΛΕΙΑΣ
... ρολού, ακόμη και αν υπάρχει διακοπ ή ρεύματος
χάρη στο ειδικό ηλεκτρομαγνητικό φρένο. ...
www.biem.gr/GREEK/PRODUCTS__/SAFETY_ROLLERS/ body_safety_rollers.html
(Cannot get page to load properly)

Robert Tucker
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish