KudoZ home » German to Hebrew » Other

Busabschlusswiderstand

Hebrew translation: התנגדות קצה הפס


05:53 Sep 27, 2011
German to Hebrew translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Other
German term or phrase: Busabschlusswiderstand
CAN-Kabel mit 2 x 120 R Busabschlusswiderstand
מדובר כאן על חיווט במערכת חיישנים של מכונה כבדה

תודה
Yiftah Hellerman-Carmel
Germany
Hebrew translation:התנגדות קצה הפס
Explanation:
It's in German

Bus - is like in English (according to the Academy terminology from 2007 it should be called פס)

Abschluss - קצה

Widerstand - התנגדות

That's it :)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 20 mins (2011-09-27 06:14:00 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

אין שם מספר עם ערך ההתנגדות? צריך להיות באוהם...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 28 mins (2011-09-27 06:21:19 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

תראה, הדבר הזה נקרא באנגלית 'טרמינטור',
בעברית המושג הזה גם יובן,
ולכן לענ"ד אפשר לקרוא לכבל הזה פשוט:
'כבל עם טרמינטור קצה', וזהו
Selected response from:

Yevgeniy Y. Zingerman
Israel
Grading comment
תודה רבה!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1התנגדות קצה הפס
Yevgeniy Y. Zingerman
2 +1נגד קצה של אפיק/ערוץ חשמלי
Aya Deutsch


  

Answers


20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5 peer agreement (net): +1
נגד קצה של אפיק/ערוץ חשמלי


Explanation:
האתר שכתובתו מופיעה כאן למטה מסביר את הצירופים המרכיבים את המילה. בכל מקרה, דומני שהצירוף מקורו בגרמנית...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 23 דקות (2011-09-27 06:17:05 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

אכן פס



    Reference: http://www.linguee.com/german-english/translation/busabschlu...
Aya Deutsch
Israel
Native speaker of: Native in HebrewHebrew

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Gad Kohenov: Abschlusswiderstand = terminating resistor מופיע בקודוז
41 mins

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
busabschlusswiderstand
התנגדות קצה הפס


Explanation:
It's in German

Bus - is like in English (according to the Academy terminology from 2007 it should be called פס)

Abschluss - קצה

Widerstand - התנגדות

That's it :)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 20 mins (2011-09-27 06:14:00 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

אין שם מספר עם ערך ההתנגדות? צריך להיות באוהם...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 28 mins (2011-09-27 06:21:19 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

תראה, הדבר הזה נקרא באנגלית 'טרמינטור',
בעברית המושג הזה גם יובן,
ולכן לענ"ד אפשר לקרוא לכבל הזה פשוט:
'כבל עם טרמינטור קצה', וזהו

Yevgeniy Y. Zingerman
Israel
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in HebrewHebrew, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
תודה רבה!
Notes to answerer
Asker: תודה, מובן שזה אנגלית, עבדתי באוטומטי בלי לשים לב. איך היית קורא, אם כך, לכבל כולו?

Asker: מובן שזה גרמנית (זה לא הבוקר שלי)

Asker: זה כל מה שיש, וזה המופע היחיד של המונח בקובץ


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Aya Deutsch
13 mins
  -> תודה רבה! :)