International Translation Day 2017

Join ProZ.com/TV for a FREE event on September 26-27th celebrating International Translation Day! 50+ hours of content, Chat, Live Q&A & more. Join 1,000's of linguists from around the globe as ProZ.com/TV celebrates International Translation Day.

Click for Full Participation
KudoZ home » German to Hungarian » Construction / Civil Engineering

haustechnische Belange

Hungarian translation: épületgépészeti


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:haustechnische Belange
Hungarian translation:épületgépészeti
Entered by: Adrienn Koch

18:53 Nov 4, 2008
German to Hungarian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Construction / Civil Engineering
German term or phrase: haustechnische Belange
Hier geht es um einen Vertrag über die Errichtung eines Bürogebaudes.

Die Planungen der haustechnischen Belange werden durch den AG erbracht und dem AN zeitgerecht zu Verfügung gestellt.
Adrienn Koch
épületgépészeti
Explanation:
Az épületgépészeti tervezést a megbízó (vagy megrendelő) fogja elvégezni és azokat időben átadja a megbízottnak.
Selected response from:

Andras Kovacs
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2épületgépészetre vonatkozó
Pal Toth
4 +2épületgépészeti
Andras Kovacs
4épületgépészetlaszlobarni


  

Answers


43 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
épületgépészet


Explanation:
haustechnische Arbeiten = épületgépészeti munkálatok

laszlobarni
Hungary
Native speaker of: Native in HungarianHungarian
PRO pts in category: 4

12 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
épületgépészeti


Explanation:
Az épületgépészeti tervezést a megbízó (vagy megrendelő) fogja elvégezni és azokat időben átadja a megbízottnak.

Andras Kovacs
Native speaker of: Native in HungarianHungarian
PRO pts in category: 10

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Melinda Zimmermann
1 hr
  -> Danke!

agree  László Virag
798 days
  -> Köszönöm

35 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
épületgépészetre vonatkozó


Explanation:
Haustechnik = épületgépészet

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 17 óra (2008-11-05 12:16:16 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Nem gondoltam volna, hogy az egész mondatot le kellene fordítanom, de tessék:
Az épületgépészetre vonatkozó terveket (nem tervezést!) a megrendelő készíti el és időben átadja a vállalkozónak (nem megbízottnak!).

Pal Toth
Hungary
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in HungarianHungarian
PRO pts in category: 12
Notes to answerer
Asker: Köszönöm a segítségét, de én nem kértem az egész mondat lefordítását, kérdésem csak az adott fogalomra irányult!


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Eva Blanar
6 days

agree  Anna Maria Arzt
798 days