KudoZ home » German to Hungarian » Finance (general)

VI

Hungarian translation: Vertragsinhaber


18:46 Sep 11, 2006
German to Hungarian translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general)
German term or phrase: VI
Bei Überschreitung des Kreditlimits und Überfälligkeiten auf dem Debitorenkonto (Zahlungszielüberschreitungen) erhält der VI bei Anlage eines neuen Auftrages eine Warnmeldung.

Mi lehet ez a rövidítés?
Eva Blanar
Hungary
Hungarian translation:Vertragsinhaber
Explanation:
Értelmezésem szerint egyszerűen az ügyfélről van szó, akivel előzőleg már szerződést kötöttek. Találatok vannak rá, bár nem ez a leggyakoribb megjelölés...
Selected response from:

Gábor Muhari
Grading comment
köszönöm mindkettőtöknek, meg vagyok győzve!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4szerződött fél
Andras Szekany
1Vertragsinhaber
Gábor Muhari


  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5
Vertragsinhaber


Explanation:
Értelmezésem szerint egyszerűen az ügyfélről van szó, akivel előzőleg már szerződést kötöttek. Találatok vannak rá, bár nem ez a leggyakoribb megjelölés...

Gábor Muhari
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in HungarianHungarian
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
köszönöm mindkettőtöknek, meg vagyok győzve!

10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
szerződött fél


Explanation:
-

Andras Szekany
Hungary
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in HungarianHungarian
PRO pts in category: 12