a hatóság eljáró tagja

Hungarian translation: a hatóság eljáró tagja

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Der ermittelnde Beamte
Hungarian translation:a hatóság eljáró tagja
Entered by: Rekka

21:14 Jan 12, 2004
German to Hungarian translations [PRO]
Law/Patents
German term or phrase: a hatóság eljáró tagja
Die am Verfahren beteiligte / verfahrene Person der Behörde ???? (A hatóság eljáró tagja felhívja a sértett személy figyelmét (...) )
Rekka
Der ermittelnde Beamte
Explanation:
Pl. egy unalomig ismétlődő szövegkörnyezet: "Der ermittelnde Beamte ermahnt den Verdächtigen über die gesetzlichen Folgen der falschen Zeugenaussage..." stb.
Selected response from:

Medicus
Grading comment
Köszönöm a válaszokat.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2Der ermittelnde Beamte
Medicus
4-s vorgehende Mitglied
xxxHungi


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Der ermittelnde Beamte


Explanation:
Pl. egy unalomig ismétlődő szövegkörnyezet: "Der ermittelnde Beamte ermahnt den Verdächtigen über die gesetzlichen Folgen der falschen Zeugenaussage..." stb.

Medicus
Native speaker of: Native in HungarianHungarian
PRO pts in pair: 33
Grading comment
Köszönöm a válaszokat.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  CHelle: der zuständige Beamte (Mitarbeiter)
9 hrs

agree  Judit Babcsányi
15 hrs

11 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
a hatóság eljáró tagja
-s vorgehende Mitglied


Explanation:
Ami itt bizonytalan, az a Mitglied, mert egy hatóságnak csak akkor van "tagja", ha a hatóság egy bizottság. Ellenkező esetben lehet Mitarbeiter(-in)-től kezdve akármi.

xxxHungi
Native speaker of: Native in HungarianHungarian
PRO pts in pair: 786




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search