KudoZ home » German to Hungarian » Medical: Instruments

Führungsstab

Hungarian translation: vezetőpálca/rúd vagy orientáló pálca/rúd


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Führungsstab
Hungarian translation:vezetőpálca/rúd vagy orientáló pálca/rúd
Entered by: József Lázár

21:08 Dec 19, 2010
German to Hungarian translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Instruments / plasztika
German term or phrase: Führungsstab
Am rechten Ende können Sie zart eine U-förmige Schlaufe durchschimmern sehen, die dem Führungsstab bei der Implantation zur Verankerung dient.
Ez egy implantátum leírásában szerepel, laikusoknak szól.
Dora Miklody
Hungary
vezetőpálca/rúd vagy orientáló pálca/rúd
Explanation:
a megfelelő helyzetben tartáshoz ilezstéshez vezető pálca, rúd, pöcök. Jó lenne látni rajzon.
Selected response from:

József Lázár
Hungary
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4kutasz
Andras Szekany
1vezetőpálca/rúd vagy orientáló pálca/rúd
József Lázár


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5
vezetőpálca/rúd vagy orientáló pálca/rúd


Explanation:
a megfelelő helyzetben tartáshoz ilezstéshez vezető pálca, rúd, pöcök. Jó lenne látni rajzon.

József Lázár
Hungary
Native speaker of: Native in HungarianHungarian
PRO pts in category: 4

10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
kutasz


Explanation:
-

Andras Szekany
Hungary
Native speaker of: Native in HungarianHungarian