KudoZ home » German to Hungarian » Other

Hach dem Heimatmochtichwieder

Hungarian translation: "Nach dem Heimat möchte ich wieder." ...


14:02 Nov 24, 2001
German to Hungarian translations [Non-PRO]
/ family saying
German term or phrase: Hach dem Heimatmochtichwieder
old family heirloom
ld
Hungarian translation:"Nach dem Heimat möchte ich wieder." ...
Explanation:
...i.e. "I want to go back home again".

The original is German. If you want it translated into Hungarian, I'm afraid I haven't the foggiest idea.
Selected response from:

PaLa
Germany
Grading comment
Thank you so much. You can not believe how much this means to me and my family. This heirloom is very, very old. My heart felt thanks from us all.

LD
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5"A szülőföldre szeretnék újra......."Stephan Moser
5"Nach dem Heimat möchte ich wieder." ...PaLa


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
"Nach dem Heimat möchte ich wieder." ...


Explanation:
...i.e. "I want to go back home again".

The original is German. If you want it translated into Hungarian, I'm afraid I haven't the foggiest idea.


    a long time in Germany
PaLa
Germany
Grading comment
Thank you so much. You can not believe how much this means to me and my family. This heirloom is very, very old. My heart felt thanks from us all.

LD

18 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
"A szülőföldre szeretnék újra......."


Explanation:
At the home of my parents I would.....
(to go)
The german phrase is not completed and in grammary not perfect. I guess, it is the beginning of an old fashion song

Stephan Moser