KudoZ home » German to Hungarian » Other

Ich liebe Dich

Hungarian translation: Szeretlek....

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Ich liebe Dich
Hungarian translation:Szeretlek....
Entered by: concolee

14:29 Jan 28, 2004
German to Hungarian translations [Non-PRO]
German term or phrase: Ich liebe Dich
Hintergrund sollte klar sein
Katrin Eckert
Szeretlek....
Explanation:
Liebe Katrin, naja ich kenne dich zwar nicht. Aber weißt du was? Ich liebe dich auch......
Selected response from:

concolee
Germany
Grading comment
1 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3Szeretlek.
Ivan Frankovics
5Szeretlek....
concolee


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
Szeretlek.


Explanation:
Szeretlek.
So einfach.

Ivan Frankovics
Hungary
Native speaker of: Native in HungarianHungarian, Native in CroatianCroatian
PRO pts in pair: 11

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Elvira Stoianov
1 min

agree  agpetra
6 mins

agree  Krisztina Lelik
28 mins

11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Szeretlek....


Explanation:
Liebe Katrin, naja ich kenne dich zwar nicht. Aber weißt du was? Ich liebe dich auch......

concolee
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in HungarianHungarian
PRO pts in pair: 6