KudoZ home » German to Hungarian » Other

Ich hab Dich lieb

Hungarian translation: Szeretlek!


14:35 Aug 20, 2001
German to Hungarian translations [Non-PRO]
German term or phrase: Ich hab Dich lieb
text
Christine Filipp
Hungarian translation:Szeretlek!
Explanation:
none
Selected response from:

Serge L
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Szeretlekzsozs
5Én szerettelek
JózsefÁrpád Bende
5 -1Én szerettelek
JózsefÁrpád Bende
na +2Szeretlek!Serge L
naMegszerettelek!Beáta Kiss
naSzerettelek!ildiHo


  

Answers


1 hr peer agreement (net): +2
Szeretlek!


Explanation:
none


    Reference: http://www.travlang.com/languages/iloveyou.html
Serge L
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  ildiHo: Szeretlek is in present, but Ich hab Dich lieb is past tense
12 days
  -> definitely not! the past tense would be: ich hatte dich lieb/ich habe dich liebgehabt.

agree  Judit Babcsányi: Wer sagt das zu wem? Könnte auch "Kedvellek" heissen.
34 days

agree  Meturgan
177 days

agree  Csaba Ban
540 days
  -> Thank you all!

12 days
Szerettelek!


Explanation:
past tense: "hab"

Hungarian native speaker.

ildiHo

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  JózsefÁrpád Bende
39 days

disagree  Meturgan: : Ich habe dich geliebt. Wie würden Sie dass dann sagen?
165 days

12 days
Megszerettelek!


Explanation:
Befejezett múlt időben van

Beáta Kiss

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  ZOLTÁN PARRAGH
150 days

disagree  Meturgan: Ich habe dich lieb gewonnen.Akkor ez mi?
164 days

49 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Szeretlek


Explanation:
nincs

zsozs
Native speaker of: Native in HungarianHungarian
PRO pts in pair: 12

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Serge L: Hatte ich das nicht schon vor 6 Wochen gesagt?
491 days

51 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): -1
Én szerettelek


Explanation:
Ich fühle man muss das Wort "Én" = ich
brauchen, denn alle Wörter sind kurz,
und ich ist NICHT verlassen.

JózsefÁrpád Bende

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  Meturgan: : Ich habe dich geliebt. Wie würden Sie dass dann sagen?
125 days

51 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Én szerettelek


Explanation:
Ich fühle man muss das Wort "Én" = ich
brauchen, denn alle Wörter sind kurz,
und ich ist NICHT verlassen.
Ich hoffe, das wird helfen.

JózsefÁrpád Bende