KudoZ home » German to Hungarian » Tech/Engineering

Klimaanlage

Hungarian translation: klíma


12:38 Jul 3, 2003
German to Hungarian translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering
German term or phrase: Klimaanlage
You can use it in for e.g. cars.
Christian
Hungarian translation:klíma
Explanation:
klíma, so einfach
oder klímaberendezés

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-07-03 12:44:17 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

For use in a car it can be also: autó klíma
Selected response from:

Ivan Frankovics
Hungary
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +4légkondícionáló
Nora Janoshazi
4klímaberendezés
Andras Szekany
4klíma
Ivan Frankovics


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
klíma


Explanation:
klíma, so einfach
oder klímaberendezés

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-07-03 12:44:17 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

For use in a car it can be also: autó klíma

Ivan Frankovics
Hungary
Native speaker of: Native in HungarianHungarian, Native in CroatianCroatian
PRO pts in pair: 11

14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +4
légkondícionáló


Explanation:
So heißt es "offiziell", aber "klíma" ist auch gut.

Nora Janoshazi
Native speaker of: Native in HungarianHungarian
PRO pts in pair: 14

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Csaba Ban: genau so
3 mins

agree  Piroska Simonkay
15 mins

agree  Elvira Stoianov: en is ezt tudtam
16 mins

agree  Medicus
15 days

20 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
klímaberendezés


Explanation:
általában ~ berendezés
specifikusabban ~ készülék
röviden (pongyolán) persze = klíma

Andras Szekany
Hungary
Native speaker of: Native in HungarianHungarian
PRO pts in pair: 908