KudoZ home » German to Hungarian » Tech/Engineering

Abschnallen

Hungarian translation: biztonsagi övet kicsatolni


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:abschnallen
Hungarian translation:biztonsagi övet kicsatolni
Entered by: Ilona Futó

07:36 Dec 7, 2003
German to Hungarian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
German term or phrase: Abschnallen
Abschnallen des Sicherheitsgurtes im Autositz
Ilona Futó
Germany
kicsatolni
Explanation:
ez arra vonatkozik, hogy az ovet hogy lehet kicsatolni
Selected response from:

Elvira Stoianov
Luxembourg
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +7kicsatolni
Elvira Stoianov
4 +1A biztonsági öv kicsatolása a gépkocsi-ülésben.
MARIA LEIDAL KOVACS


  

Answers


3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +7
kicsatolni


Explanation:
ez arra vonatkozik, hogy az ovet hogy lehet kicsatolni

Elvira Stoianov
Luxembourg
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian, Native in HungarianHungarian
PRO pts in pair: 57

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Endre Both
47 mins

agree  Susanna & Christian Popescu GbR
52 mins

agree  zsozs
2 hrs

agree  Piroska Simonkay
3 hrs

agree  Medicus
7 hrs

agree  Kathrin.B
8 hrs

agree  Judit Babcsányi
9 hrs

2 days 36 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
A biztonsági öv kicsatolása a gépkocsi-ülésben.


Explanation:
anschnallen=becsatolás/felcsatolás
abschnallen=kicsatolás/lecsatolás


    Reference: http://testauto.net/multivan-t_5.php
MARIA LEIDAL KOVACS
Hungary
Native speaker of: Native in HungarianHungarian
PRO pts in pair: 2

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Andras Szekany: bizony, ez a "leszedés"
4 days