KudoZ home » German to Hungarian » Tech/Engineering

Kindersitzbefestigung

Hungarian translation: a gyerekülés rögzitése


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Kindersitzbefestigung
Hungarian translation:a gyerekülés rögzitése
Entered by: Ilona Futó

07:39 Dec 7, 2003
German to Hungarian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
German term or phrase: Kindersitzbefestigung
Eine zusätzliche Vorrichtung zur Befestigung des Kindersitzes, sowas wie Schienen.
Ilona Futó
Germany
a gyerekülés rögzitése
Explanation:
gondolom ez jó
Selected response from:

Elvira Stoianov
Luxembourg
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +5a gyerekülés rögzitése
Elvira Stoianov
4 +2gyermekülés-rögzítőxxxHungi
5gyermekülés-rögzítés
MARIA LEIDAL KOVACS


  

Answers


3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
a gyerekülés rögzitése


Explanation:
gondolom ez jó

Elvira Stoianov
Luxembourg
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian, Native in HungarianHungarian
PRO pts in pair: 57
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Susanna & Christian Popescu GbR: én is azt gondolom ;-)
49 mins

agree  zsozs
2 hrs

agree  Eva Blanar
4 hrs

agree  Kathrin.B
8 hrs

agree  Judit Babcsányi
9 hrs

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
gyermekülés-rögzítő


Explanation:
Itt egy "Vorrichtung"-ról van szó, és nem egy műveletről.

xxxHungi
Native speaker of: Native in HungarianHungarian
PRO pts in pair: 786

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Eva Blanar: valóban, a gyermekülés rögzítését szolgáló felszerelésrõl van szó, így, ha a Vorrichtung valamilyen okból kimarad, ez pótolja az egész kifejezést, de ebben a mondatban szerintem jobb a szó szerinti fordítás: a 'kiegészítõ rögzítõ, pl. sín' nekem képzavar
1 hr

agree  Andras Szekany
6 days

agree  Judit Sule
9 days

2 days 25 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
gyermekülés-rögzítés


Explanation:
főnévi értelemben, mert ez egy tárgy

MARIA LEIDAL KOVACS
Hungary
Native speaker of: Native in HungarianHungarian
PRO pts in pair: 2