KudoZ home » German to Hungarian » Zoology

Sichtnavigation

Hungarian translation: navigálás látás alapján


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Sichtnavigation
Hungarian translation:navigálás látás alapján
Entered by: Andras Szekany

08:52 Nov 30, 2008
German to Hungarian translations [PRO]
Science - Zoology / madárvonulás
German term or phrase: Sichtnavigation
a szó magáért beszél :)
Dora Miklody
Hungary
navigálás látás alapján
Explanation:
-
Selected response from:

Andras Szekany
Hungary
Grading comment
köszönöm!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4navigálás látás alapján
Andras Szekany
2 +1vizuális tájékozódás/tájékozódóképesség
egerhazi


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5 peer agreement (net): +1
vizuális tájékozódás/tájékozódóképesség


Explanation:
ez ugrott be, hátha segít...

egerhazi
Native speaker of: Native in HungarianHungarian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ferenc Becker
1 min
  -> köszönöm

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
navigálás látás alapján


Explanation:
-

Andras Szekany
Hungary
Native speaker of: Native in HungarianHungarian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
köszönöm!