KudoZ home » German to Italian » Advertising / Public Relations

einrichten

Italian translation: mettere a punto


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:einrichten
Italian translation:mettere a punto
Entered by: RC Trad

19:16 Jul 7, 2007
German to Italian translations [PRO]
Advertising / Public Relations / CH
German term or phrase: einrichten
Schließlich hat der Mensch kognitive Systeme eingerichtet, die es ihm ermöglichen, seine Kenntnisse durch die Beobachtung seiner Umwelt zu erweitern.
Giovanna N.
Switzerland
messo a punto
Explanation:
oppure ha creato
Selected response from:

RC Trad
Grading comment
grazie!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +6messo a puntoRC Trad
3istituire
Heike Steffens


  

Answers


55 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
istituire


Explanation:
Nel senso di:
- istituire una consuetudine, una norma (p. es....)

Heike Steffens
Native speaker of: German
PRO pts in category: 8
Notes to answerer
Asker: Ciao Heike, "istituire" in questo contesto non mi convince molto... Buon lavoro anche a te!


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +6
messo a punto


Explanation:
oppure ha creato

RC Trad
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 32
Grading comment
grazie!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Christel Zipfel: mettere a punto
6 mins
  -> Danke schön Christel!!! :-)

agree  Morena Nannetti
12 hrs
  -> Grazie Morena!!! :-)

agree  Giorgia Lo Cicero
13 hrs
  -> Grazie Giorgia!!! :-)

agree  Iela
15 hrs
  -> Grazie Daniela!!! :-)

agree  Isabella Aiello
17 hrs
  -> Grazie Isabella!!!:-)

agree  Giulia D'Ascanio: bello! :)
1 day12 hrs
  -> Grazie Giulia!!! :-)