KudoZ home » German to Italian » Advertising / Public Relations

bekannt aus

Italian translation: già apparso / presentato in XYZ (numero di "mese")


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:bekannt aus
Italian translation:già apparso / presentato in XYZ (numero di "mese")
Entered by: Alessandra Carboni Riehn

21:48 Apr 29, 2008
German to Italian translations [PRO]
Marketing - Advertising / Public Relations
German term or phrase: bekannt aus
Ein neues Produkt wird vorgestellt, für das schon einmal in einer Zeitschrift geworben wurde. Der Satz lautet:
"Bekannt aus yxz (Heft 10/2007)!"
monimar
già apparso / presentato in XYZ (numero di "mese")
Explanation:
io la girerei così
Selected response from:

Alessandra Carboni Riehn
Germany
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3già apparso / presentato in XYZ (numero di "mese")
Alessandra Carboni Riehn
4noto da
Cristina intern


  

Answers


16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
noto da


Explanation:
;-)

Cristina intern
Austria
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 41
5 corroborated select projects
in this pair and field What is ProZ.com Project History(SM)?

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
già apparso / presentato in XYZ (numero di "mese")


Explanation:
io la girerei così

Alessandra Carboni Riehn
Germany
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 51

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Giulia D'Ascanio: penso anch'io che sia la soluzione migliore
8 mins
  -> grazie Giulia, mattutina anche tu?

agree  Katia De Gennar
3 hrs

agree  mariant
3 hrs