KudoZ home » German to Italian » Architecture

kunstvoll gestaltete Grabmäler

Italian translation: monumenti sepolcrali artistici


12:50 Nov 4, 2008
German to Italian translations [PRO]
Architecture
German term or phrase: kunstvoll gestaltete Grabmäler
Die letzten Görzer Grafen fanden in zwei kunstvoll gestalteten Grabmälern ihre würdige Ruhestätte.
Divademarron
Italian translation:monumenti sepolcrali artistici
Explanation:
mi sembra più corretto tradurre così
Selected response from:

Chiara-Firenze
Italy
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2monumenti sepolcrali artisticiChiara-Firenze
3tombe artistiche
Margherita Ferrero


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
tombe artistiche


Explanation:
direi così...

Margherita Ferrero
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 40

54 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
monumenti sepolcrali artistici


Explanation:
mi sembra più corretto tradurre così

Chiara-Firenze
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 18
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Regina Eichstaedter
13 mins

agree  Laura Dal Carlo
1 hr