International Translation Day 2017

Join ProZ.com/TV for a FREE event on September 26-27th celebrating International Translation Day! 50+ hours of content, Chat, Live Q&A & more. Join 1,000's of linguists from around the globe as ProZ.com/TV celebrates International Translation Day.

Click for Full Participation
KudoZ home » German to Italian » Architecture

Einblasbohrungen

Italian translation: fori di insufflaggio


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Einblasbohrungen
Italian translation:fori di insufflaggio
Entered by: Gianluca Livigni

11:36 Nov 24, 2008
German to Italian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Architecture
German term or phrase: Einblasbohrungen
Verschliessen der Einblasbohrungen mit Holzdrehtollen
Gianluca Livigni
Switzerland
fori di insufflaggio
Explanation:


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 Stunden (2008-11-24 15:30:40 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

o a limite soffiaggio
Selected response from:

Sibylle Gassmann
Italy
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3fori di insufflaggio
Sibylle Gassmann
3perforazione pneumaticaChiara-Firenze


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
perforazione pneumatica


Explanation:
credo si tratti di questo

Chiara-Firenze
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 18

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
fori di insufflaggio


Explanation:


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 Stunden (2008-11-24 15:30:40 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

o a limite soffiaggio

Sibylle Gassmann
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 12
Notes to answerer
Asker: Grazie!!Gianluca