KudoZ home » German to Italian » Art, Arts & Crafts, Painting

Hofkapellmeister

Italian translation: maestro della cappella di corte


11:48 Mar 6, 2007
German to Italian translations [PRO]
Art/Literary - Art, Arts & Crafts, Painting
German term or phrase: Hofkapellmeister
"....von den frühbarocken
Werken der Dresdner Hofkapellmeister über
die Chormusik des .....

Maestro d'orchestra di corte? Maestro di cappella di corte?

Vi ringrazio davvero per ogni suggerimento...
Felice Liserre
Germany
Italian translation:maestro della cappella di corte
Explanation:
Esiste proprio "maestro della cappella di corte".
Selected response from:

Sara Parenti
Grading comment
Grazie Sara, grazie Maren, saluti, F
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1maestro della cappella di corte
Sara Parenti
3maestro di cappellaxxxMaren Paetzo


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


23 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
maestro di cappella


Explanation:
vedi per esempio wikipedia
http://de.wikipedia.org/wiki/Tommaso_Traetta
http://it.wikipedia.org/wiki/Tommaso_Traetta

xxxMaren Paetzo
Germany
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 4

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
maestro della cappella di corte


Explanation:
Esiste proprio "maestro della cappella di corte".


    Reference: http://it.wikipedia.org/wiki/Domenico_Sarro
    Reference: http://www.rodoni.ch/opernhaus/josephslegende/strausscrono.h...
Sara Parenti
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Grazie Sara, grazie Maren, saluti, F

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Margherita Ferrero
6 hrs