KudoZ home » German to Italian » Art, Arts & Crafts, Painting

karikaturhaft übersteigert

Italian translation: accentuati/portati all'eccesso in maniera caricaturale


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:karikaturhaft übersteigert
Italian translation:accentuati/portati all'eccesso in maniera caricaturale
Entered by: Beate Simeone-Beelitz

07:51 Aug 26, 2008
German to Italian translations [PRO]
Art/Literary - Art, Arts & Crafts, Painting
German term or phrase: karikaturhaft übersteigert
Bildbeschreibung Van Gogh:
Die Züge der Frau sind .

danke
Beate Simeone-Beelitz
Austria
accentuati/evidenziati in maniera caricaturale
Explanation:
o messi in rilievo / forma caricaturale.
Selected response from:

Zea_Mays
Italy
Grading comment
vielen Dank
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +4accentuati/evidenziati in maniera caricaturale
Zea_Mays
3caricaturizzati
AdamiAkaPataflo
3marcati a mò di caricatura/
Salvatore Rossi


  

Answers


16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
marcati a mò di caricatura/


Explanation:
Solo un'idea...

Salvatore Rossi
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 25

27 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +4
accentuati/evidenziati in maniera caricaturale


Explanation:
o messi in rilievo / forma caricaturale.

Zea_Mays
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 86
Grading comment
vielen Dank

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Katia De Gennar: oppure: portati all'eccesso // esagerati in maniera caricaturale
13 mins

agree  Giovanna Graziani
1 hr

agree  AdamiAkaPataflo: :-)
2 hrs

agree  valdo75
6 hrs

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
caricaturizzati


Explanation:
Alternative :-)

AdamiAkaPataflo
Germany
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 183