KudoZ home » German to Italian » Art, Arts & Crafts, Painting

Bildgeschehen

Italian translation: evento figurativo


11:15 Feb 24, 2012
German to Italian translations [PRO]
Art/Literary - Art, Arts & Crafts, Painting
German term or phrase: Bildgeschehen
Dieser Prozess der ... (es folgt eine beschreibung der Arbeitstechnik des Künstlers) ... in das
endgültige Bildgeschehen deuten auf den Wunsch hin ...

Wie würdet ihr hier Bildgeschehen übersetzen?
Lieben Dank
Sabine
Sabine Wimmer
Italian translation:evento figurativo
Explanation:
,
Selected response from:

monica.m
Italy
Grading comment
Lieben Dank euch beiden!
Ciao Sabine
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5evento figurativomonica.m
3risultato/assetto figurativo
caterinadesanti


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
risultato/assetto figurativo


Explanation:
complessivo,
nur eine Idee

caterinadesanti
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 41

1 day1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
evento figurativo


Explanation:
,

monica.m
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Lieben Dank euch beiden!
Ciao Sabine