KudoZ home » German to Italian » Art/Literary

Faeulnis

Italian translation: il marcio


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Faeulnis
Italian translation:il marcio

00:16 Nov 11, 2001
German to Italian translations [Non-PRO]
Art/Literary
German term or phrase: Faeulnis
Faeulnis des Lebens
Gianna
il marcio della vita
Explanation:
di nuovo

buon lavoro

didi
Selected response from:

dieter haake
Austria
Grading comment
Di nuovo grazie =Gianna
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3il marcio della vita
dieter haake
5 +1Faeulnis des Lebens
Pro academia
4una vita ripugnante
Giovanni Guarnieri MITI, MIL


  

Answers


25 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
il marcio della vita


Explanation:
di nuovo

buon lavoro

didi

dieter haake
Austria
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in pair: 2766
Grading comment
Di nuovo grazie =Gianna

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Giuliana Buscaglione
55 mins

agree  Gilda Manara
1 hr

agree  raffaella prati
3 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Faeulnis des Lebens


Explanation:
Il marciume della vita.

Pro academia
Slovenia
Native speaker of: Native in SlovenianSlovenian, Native in GermanGerman

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Birgit Horn
52 mins

1 day 4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
una vita ripugnante


Explanation:
un'interpretazione un po' più libera e "poetica" :o)

Gio

Giovanni Guarnieri MITI, MIL
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 32