KudoZ home » German to Italian » Automotive / Cars & Trucks

Handbox

Italian translation: handbox


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Handbox
Italian translation:handbox
Entered by: Margherita Ferrero

13:07 Oct 25, 2007
German to Italian translations [PRO]
Automotive / Cars & Trucks
German term or phrase: Handbox
Schlüsselschalter und Handbox für manuelles Verfahren

Grazie mille!!
maiso
handbox
Explanation:
potresti lasciarlo così, è anche inglese
Selected response from:

Margherita Ferrero
Grading comment
mille grazie
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4handbox/ pulsantiera
carlonesler
3handbox
Margherita Ferrero


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
handbox


Explanation:
potresti lasciarlo così, è anche inglese


    Reference: http://209.85.135.104/search?q=cache:tUU6dh4UMNkJ:www.primai...
Margherita Ferrero
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 150
Grading comment
mille grazie

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
handbox/ pulsantiera


Explanation:
lasceri il termine inglese.
ciao

carlo


    Reference: http://www.primaindustrie.it/pages/Rapido_it_taglio.jsp
carlonesler
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 8