KudoZ home » German to Italian » Automotive / Cars & Trucks

Ausfüllen eines sog. weissen Flecks

Italian translation: qui: coprire un'area scoperta


07:35 Apr 23, 2008
German to Italian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Automotive / Cars & Trucks
German term or phrase: Ausfüllen eines sog. weissen Flecks
Franchisegeber hat ein Profil aufgestellt, das zukünftige Franchisenehmer erfüllen müssen, bevor sie für das Ausfüllen eines sog. weissen Flecks in Betracht kommen.
Giovanna N.
Switzerland
Italian translation:qui: coprire un'area scoperta
Explanation:
nel senso che in quell'area non è ancora operativo un'altro Franchisenehmer

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 hrs (2008-04-23 10:22:11 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

o meglio: ancora scoperta
Selected response from:

Natascha Spinetto
Italy
Grading comment
Grazie!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3riempire una cosidetta zona bianca (o non pianificata)
Cristina intern
3qui: coprire un'area scoperta
Natascha Spinetto


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
qui: coprire un'area scoperta


Explanation:
nel senso che in quell'area non è ancora operativo un'altro Franchisenehmer

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 hrs (2008-04-23 10:22:11 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

o meglio: ancora scoperta


Natascha Spinetto
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 16
Grading comment
Grazie!

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
riempire una cosidetta zona bianca (o non pianificata)


Explanation:
.

Cristina intern
Austria
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 571
1 corroborated select project
in this pair and field What is ProZ.com Project History(SM)?