KudoZ home » German to Italian » Automotive / Cars & Trucks

Kurzzeit-Basis

Italian translation: a breve termine


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Kurzzeit-Basis
Italian translation:a breve termine
Entered by: Cristina intern

13:39 Apr 23, 2008
German to Italian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Automotive / Cars & Trucks
German term or phrase: Kurzzeit-Basis
X vermietet ihren Kunden CarSharing-Fahrzeuge auf Kurzzeit-Basis
Giovanna N.
Switzerland
a breve termine
Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 21 mins (2008-04-23 14:01:12 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Espressione usata nello CarSharing!
Selected response from:

Cristina intern
Austria
Grading comment
grazie!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4a breve termine
Cristina intern
3per periodi brevi
Maria_Rita


  

Answers


16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
per periodi brevi


Explanation:
un'altra possibilità

Maria_Rita
Italy
Native speaker of: Italian

15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
a breve termine


Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 21 mins (2008-04-23 14:01:12 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Espressione usata nello CarSharing!

Cristina intern
Austria
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 571
1 corroborated select project
in this pair and field What is ProZ.com Project History(SM)?
Grading comment
grazie!




Voters for reclassification
as
PRO / non-PRO
Non-PRO (1): duniac