KudoZ home » German to Italian » Automotive / Cars & Trucks

Eigenbehalt

Italian translation: franchigia


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Eigenbehalt
Italian translation:franchigia
Entered by: Giovanna N.

10:45 Apr 24, 2008
German to Italian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Automotive / Cars & Trucks
German term or phrase: Eigenbehalt
Eigenbehalt: EUR...

oggetto: locazione di veicoli a motore
Giovanna N.
Switzerland
franchigia
Explanation:
bei Versicherungen....worum geht es hier? wenn Versicherung für Mietmotorrad, könnte es passen
Selected response from:

Beate Simeone-Beelitz
Austria
Grading comment
grazie!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3franchigiaBeate Simeone-Beelitz
2massimale minimo
Consuelo Castellari


  

Answers


32 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
massimale minimo


Explanation:
In inglese "attachment point": http://www.dict.cc/german-english/Eigenbehalt [des Erstversi...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 34 min (2008-04-24 11:19:52 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Su Iate ho trovato anche "ritenzione netta" o "ritenzione"
http://iate.europa.eu/iatediff/SearchByQuery.do;jsessionid=9...

Consuelo Castellari
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 52

58 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
franchigia


Explanation:
bei Versicherungen....worum geht es hier? wenn Versicherung für Mietmotorrad, könnte es passen

Beate Simeone-Beelitz
Austria
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 13
Grading comment
grazie!