KudoZ home » German to Italian » Automotive / Cars & Trucks

Seitenführungskräfte (potrebbe essere la "forza laterale in curva")

Italian translation: forza laterale in curva


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Seitenführungskräfte (potrebbe essere la "forza laterale in curva")
Italian translation:forza laterale in curva
Entered by: Agostino

12:24 Jul 2, 2008
German to Italian translations [PRO]
Automotive / Cars & Trucks
German term or phrase: Seitenführungskräfte (potrebbe essere la "forza laterale in curva")
Kann ein Motorrad mit Antiblockiersystem (ABS) in Kurven unbedenklich gebremst werden?
Nein, auch mit ABS darf in Schräglage nur vorsichtig gebremst werden
Ja, weil die Seitenführungskräfte auch bei Vollbremsung erhalten bleiben
Agostino
forza laterale in curva
Explanation:
http://www.euwa.org/images/auto/dict_i.pdf

DIZIONARIO TECNICO dei termini utilizzati nel settore "ruote"
DICTIONNAIRE TECHNIQUE des terms utilisés dans la domaine de la roue
TECHNICAL DICTIONARY for terms used in the field of "wheels"
Selected response from:

hirselina
Grading comment
Ciao hirselina

grazie mille e buona serata

Agostino
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4forze laterali guidantixxxsavaria
3forze laterali di guida
Cristina intern
2forza laterale in curvahirselina


  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
forze laterali di guida


Explanation:
Führung (Tecn.) = guida

Cristina intern
Austria
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 571
1 corroborated select project
in this pair and field What is ProZ.com Project History(SM)?
Notes to answerer
Asker: Ciao Cristina grazie mille Agostino


13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
forze laterali guidanti


Explanation:
Un altra soluzione -secondo me-accettabile.

xxxsavaria
Hungary
Native speaker of: Native in HungarianHungarian
Notes to answerer
Asker: Ciao Gabor, grazie per l'aiuto Agostino


13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
Seitenführungskräfte
forza laterale in curva


Explanation:
http://www.euwa.org/images/auto/dict_i.pdf

DIZIONARIO TECNICO dei termini utilizzati nel settore "ruote"
DICTIONNAIRE TECHNIQUE des terms utilisés dans la domaine de la roue
TECHNICAL DICTIONARY for terms used in the field of "wheels"

hirselina
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in DutchDutch
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Ciao hirselina

grazie mille e buona serata

Agostino
Notes to answerer
Asker: Ciao hirslina, grazie mille per il dizionario. Mi sarà utilissimo. Agostino